LEE Yiu-man
Name: LEE Yiu-man
Alias : LEE Yiu; Yiu Chai; Ah Man
Charge(s): CONSPIRACY TO MURDER
CONSPIRACY TO PERVERT THE COURSE OF
PUBLIC JUSTICE

Personal Particular

Date of Birth : November 30 1965
Place of Birth : Hong Kong
Height : 1.73 M. (5'8")
Weight : 59 Kg. (130 lbs)
Build : Medium
Occupation : Construction Worker
Scars & Marks : Unknown
Remarks : None
Hair : Black
Eyes : Brown
Complexion : Fair
Sex : Male
HKIC : G117798(1)
Race : Chinese
Nationality : Chinese /
British National (Overseas)

Case Brief
LEE is wanted on suspicion of having conspired with CHENG Wui-yiu, CHENG Hing (wanted by the ICAC) and two others to influence an ICAC witness into refraining from assisting ICAC in a corruption investigation and to murder the witness. The witness, CHUI To-yan, Tommy, who had offered valuable information to assist ICAC in investigating the corrupt activities of a cigarette smuggling syndicate, was murdered in Singapore in March 1995.
Back to Index